Harrisburg, PA 17110, USA
1-866-GOPSCOA
social@pscoa.org

Standing Committees

Pennsylvania State Corrections Officers Association

Bid Post

Cheryl Lear – SCI Dallas
Tim Crytzer – SCI Mercer & PSCOA Business Agent
Max Kauert- SCI Somerset
Heath Munson – SCI Coal Twp. & PSCOA EB
Chet Creitz – SCI Smithfield
Joe Fox- SCI Benner & PSCOA Business Agent
Mike Ohler – SCI Houtzdale & PSCOA Business Agent

Constitution/Bylaws

Jason Ocker – SCI Houtzdale & PSCOA EB
Zachary Hammers – SCI Benner
Bryan Shope – SCI Smithfield
Bob Mandella – SCI Laurel Highlands & PSCOA EB
Aaron King – SCI Greene & PSCOA Business Agent
Hank McNair – PSCOA Executive VP

DOC- Joint Labor Management Apprenticeship

Mark Gilara – SCI Forest
Mike Ohler – SCI Houtzdale & PSCOA Business Agent
John Eckenrode – PSCOA Western Region VP
Kevin Corby – SCI Frackville
Jason Ocker – SCI Houtzdale & PSCOA EB
Justin Krommes – SCI Dallas & PSCOA EB
Heath Munson – SCI Coal Twp & PSCOA EB
Matthew Scaife – E-Town TA
Dave Alvarez – SCI Camp Hill

DHS- Joint Labor Management Apprenticeship

Mark Reed – Torrance State Hospital
Charles Mills – Torrance State Hospital
Tim Cryzter – SCI Mercer & PSCOA Business Agent
Tyrus Winstead – SCI Chester & PSCOA Business Agent
Leah Mamrosch – Norristown State Hospital
John Eckenrode – PSCOA Western Region VP
Mark Truszkowski – PSCOA Eastern Region VP
Ellis Devero – Norristown State Hospital

Election

Chet Creitz – SCI Smithfield
Zach Hammers – SCI Benner
Max Kauert – SCI Somerset
Bob Mandella – SCI Laurel Highlands & PSCOA EB
Mark Gilara – SCI Forest

Finance

Raymond Johnston – PSCOA Secretary/Treasurer
Hank McNair – PSCOA Executive VP
All Local Treasurers

Grievance

Curt Heitzman – PSCOA Business Agent
Hank McNair – PSCOA Executive VP
All Local Vice Presidents

Health & Welfare

Kenneth Elstner – SCI Fayette & PSCOA EB
Henry Powers – SCI Frackville
Brian Scott – SCI Dallas
Robert Hendricks – SCI Greene
Jason Ocker – SCI Houtzdale
Anthony Helmecki – SCI Retreat
Vinnie Heiss – SCI Benner
Doug Loy – SCI Smithfield
Joseph Rechichar – SCI Greene
Juan Feliz – SCI Chester

Judicial/Ethics

Lance Burkholder – SCI Fayette
Casey O’Neil- SCI Camp Hill
Max Kauert- SCI Somerset
Jonathon Gray – SCI Benner
Mark Gilara- SCI Forest
Justin Krommes- SCI Dallas – PSCOA EB
Ken Elstner – SCI Fayette- PSCOA EB
Robert Hendricks – SCI Greene – PSCOA EB
Bob Mandella – SCI Laurel Highlands – PSCOA EB
Robert Miller – SCI Mahanoy – PSCOA EB
Heath Munson – SCI Coal Twp – PSCOA EB
Jason Ocker – SCI Houtzdale – PSCOA EB
Henry Powers – SCI Frackville – PSCOA EB
Hank McNair- PSCOA Executive VP

Legislative

Max Kauert – SCI Somerset
Aaron King – SCI Greene & Business Agent
Justin Krommes – SCI Dallas & PSCOA EB
Doug Loy- SCI Smithfield
Jonathan Hall- SCI Phoenix

Public Relations

Bob Mandella – SCI Laurel Highlands & PSCOA EB
Casey O’Neil – SCI Camp Hill
Kurt Mayer – SCI Mahanoy
Ron Scavone – SCI Dallas
Boyd Williams – SCI Pine Grove
Jeremy Sterling – SCI Cambridge Springs

Allen Clarke – SCI Fayette
Will Pletcher – SCI Fayette
Kevin Corby – SCI Frackville
Ken Elstner – SCI Fayetter & PSCOA EB
Adam Baumcratz – SCI Forest
Richard Beck – Quehanna B. C.
Andrew Boyce – Quehanna B. C.
Tim Crytzer – SCI Mercer & PSCOA Business Agent
Justin Krommes – SCI Dallas & PSCOA EB

Transportation

Henry Powers- SCI Frackville & PSCOA EB
Chet Creitz – SCI Smithfield
Mark Truszkowski- PSCOA Eastern Region VP
Gerald Roundtree- SCI Chester

Uniform

Justin Krommes – SCI Dallas & PSCOA EB
Bob Bankes – SCI Camp Hill
John Eckenrode – PSCOA Western Region VP
Mark Gilara – SCI Forest
Ken Elstner – SCI Fayette & PSCOA EB
Henry Powers- SCI Frackville & PSCOA EB