Standing Committees

Standing Committees

Judicial/Ethics

Bob Bankes –  PSCOA EB,  SCI Camp Hill
Lance Burkholder – SCI Fayette
Dominic Blasi – SCI Waymart
Heath Munson – SCI Coal Twp & PSCOA EB
Mike Henry – SCI Chester
Darnell Johnston – Laurel Highlands
Jerome Safko – SCI Smithfield & PSCOA EB
Tim Walsh – PSCOA Executive VP

 

Uniform

Justin Krommes – SCI Dallas
Bob Bankes – SCI Camp Hill & PSCOA EB
John Eckenrode – SCI Benner
Mark Gilara – SCI Forest
Allison Felice- Torrance State Hospital
Ken Elstner – SCI Fayette
Joseph Martines, Jr. – SCI Waymart

 

DOC – Joint Labor
Management Apprenticeship

Tim Crytzer – PSCOA Business Agent
Mark Gilara – SCI Forest
Michael Ohler – SCI Houtzdale
Bob Bankes – SCI Camp Hill & PSCOA EB
Kristie Payne – SCI Frackville
Jason Fordyce – E-town
Loren Wilkens – PSCOA EB, SCI Huntingdon
John Eckenrode – SCI Benner

Transportation

Chet Creitz – SCI Smithfield
Kimberly Scott- Torrance State Hospital
Mike Rhoades – SCI Albion
Jerome Safko – SCI Smithfield & PSCOA EB
Ervin Staggs – SCI Chester

 

Election

Chet Creitz – SCI Smithfield
Ryan Kopa – SCI Waymart
Scott McDermitt – SCI Huntingdon
Tyrus Winstead – SCI Chester
Loren Wilkens – SCI Huntingdon

Constitution/Bylaws

Bob Bankes – SCI Camp Hill
Doug Crile – SCI Huntingdon
Aaron King – SCI Greene
Bryan Shope – SCI Smithfield
Tim Walsh – PSCOA Executive VP

 

Finance

John Chernavage -PSCOA Secretary/Treasurer
Hank McNair – SCI Retreat & PSCOA EB
Vince Heiss – SCI Benner

 

Health & Welfare

Kristie Payne – SCI Frackville
Scott McDermitt – SCI Huntingdon
Daryl Strittmatter – SCI Huntingdon
Kenneth Elstner – Fayette
Raymond Johnston – PSCOA EB
Eric Miller – SCI Pine Grove
Mike Swartzlander – SCI Coal Twp
Robert Grajeda – PSCOA Business Agent

DHS – Joint Labor Management Apprenticeship

Larry Blackwell – PSCOA Western Region VP
Allison Felice – Torrance State Hospitial
John Napper – Norristown State Hospital
Mark Reed – Torrance State Hospitial
John Eckenrode – SCI Benner
Robert Storm – PSCOA Eastern Region VP

 

Legislative

Larry Blackwell – PSCOA Western Region VP
Tim Crytzer – SCI Pine Grove & Business Agent
Jerome Safko – SCI Smithfield & PSCOA EB
Kevin Quilter – PSCOA Business Agent
Raymond Johnston – SCI Forest & PSCOA EB
Aaron King – SCI Greene & PSCOA EB
Doug Loy – PSCOA Business Agent

Public Relations

Jerome Safko – SCI Smithfield & PSCOA EB
Aaron King – SCI Greene & PSCOA EB
Raymond Johnston – SCI Forest & PSCOA EB
Bob Bankes – SCI Camp Hill & PSCOA EB
Mathew Bacci – SCI Camp Hill
James Buchert – SCI Graterford
Scott McDermitt – SCI Huntingdon

 

Bid Post

Chet Creitz – SCI Smithfield
Joe Fox – PSCOA Business Agent
Michael Ohler – SCI Houtzdale
Jerome Safko – SCI Smithfield & PSCOA EB

 

Grievance

Jim Chernavage – PSCOA Business Agent
Tim Walsh – PSCOA Executive VP
All Local Vice Presidents